IPL5 Points Table - 4th May '12

The champions of IPL2, the Deccan Chargers are successfully holding their bottom position intact this season ;)

They were beaten comfortably by Dhoni's men in a rather disappointing match last night. Cameron White's brilliant 77 off 53 balls went in vain. Top 4 Teams will qualify for the play-offs

Latest Team Standings:

TeamsMatWonLostTiedN/RPtsNet RR
Delhi Daredevils10820016+1.037
Kolkata Knight Riders10630113+0.632
Mumbai Indians10640012-0.162
Chennai Super Kings11550111+0.025
Kings XI Punjab10550010-0.280
Royal Challengers Bangalore1045019-0.446
Rajasthan Royals1046008-0.061
Pune Warriors1147008-0.115
Deccan Chargers1027015-0.540

1 comment:

Jnaneshwara said...

Good..Updated points pls

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...